t20 world cup 2020 schedule cricket & world cup 2020 venue

- November 07, 2019

ICC T20 World Cup Schedule 2020 t20 world cup 2020 time table list

icc t20 world cup schedule
icc t20 world cup schedule


In this Article we talking about icc t20 world cup 2020 schedule cricket  and icc t20 world cup 2020 venue The fixtures for the men's and women's T20 World Cups, both standalone events to be held in Australia in 2020, icc announced on Tuesday, 29 January.Below, you'll find the full fixtures of the men's tournament, all in local time (subject to change).








T20 World Cup Groups:

icc t20 world cup 2020 venue
icc t20 world cup 2020 venue


  • Group 1: Pakistan, Australia, West Indies, New Zealand, two qualifiers
  •  Group 2: India, England, South Africa, Afghanistan, two qualifiers
  • 45 T20s . Oct 18-Nov 15



t20 world cup 2020 time table
t20 world cup 2020 time table


t20 world cup 2020 match list time table

Date Match,T20 World Cup 2020 Teams Venue Local Time
Oct-18 1st Match,Sri Lanka vs Ireland, First Round Group A   Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-18 2nd Match,Papua New Guinea vs Oman, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-19 3rd Match,Bangladesh vs Namibia,  First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-19 4th Match,Netherlands vs Scotland, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-20 5th Match,Ireland vs Oman, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-20 Sri Lanka vs Papua New Guinea,  First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-21 Namibia vs Scotland, 7th Match, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-21 Bangladesh vs Netherlands, 8th Match, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-22 Papua New Guinea vs Ireland, 9th Match, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-22 Sri Lanka vs Oman, 10th Match, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-23 Netherlands vs Namibia, 11th Match, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-23 Bangladesh vs Scotland, 12th Match, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL





Super 12  Match,

DateT20 World Cup 2020 TeamsVenueLocal Time
Oct 24Australia vs Pakistan, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1  Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCA
Oct-24India vs South Africa, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 2Perth Stadium, Perth4:00 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-25TBC vs TBC, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1Bellerive Oval, Hobart8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-25New Zealand vs West Indies, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 1Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-26Afghanistan vs TBC, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2Perth Stadium, Perth11:00 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-26England vs TBC, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 2Perth Stadium, Perth4:00 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-27New Zealand vs TBC, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 1Bellerive Oval, Hobart1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-28Afghanistan vs TBC, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 2Perth Stadium, Perth11:00 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-28Australia vs West Indies, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 1Perth Stadium, Perth4:00 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-29Pakistan vs TBC, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 1Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-29India vs TBC, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 2Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-30England vs South Africa, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL









DateT20 World Cup 2020 TeamsVenueLocal Time
Oct 30West Indies vs TBC, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1Adelaide Oval, Adelaide8:30 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-31New Zealand vs Pakistan, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1 The Gabba, BrisbaneThe Gabba, Brisbane9:00 AM 04:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct-31Australia vs TBC, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 1The Gabba, Brisbane2:00 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALL
Nov 01, SunAfghanistan vs South Africa, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2Adelaide Oval, Adelaide8:30 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-1India vs England, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 2Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-2TBC vs TBC, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 2 Sydney Cricket Ground, SydneySydney Cricket Ground, Sydney8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-2New Zealand vs TBC, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 1The Gabba, Brisbane2:00 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-3Pakistan vs West Indies, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 1Adelaide Oval, Adelaide8:30 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-3Australia vs TBC, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 1Adelaide Oval, Adelaide1:30 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCA
Nov-4Afghanistan vs England, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 2 The Gabba, BrisbaneThe Gabba, Brisbane2:00 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-5South Africa vs TBC, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 2Adelaide Oval, Adelaide8:30 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov5India vs TBC, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2Adelaide Oval, Adelaide1:30 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL











DateT20 World Cup 2020 TeamsVenueLocal Time
Nov-6Pakistan vs TBC, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 1 Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-6Australia vs New Zealand, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-7England vs TBC, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 2Adelaide Oval, Adelaide8:30 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCA
Nov 7West Indies vs TBC, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 1Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-8South Africa vs TBC, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-8India vs Afghanistan, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-11TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Sydney Cricket Ground, SydneySydney Cricket Ground, Sydney1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-12TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-FinalAdelaide Oval, Adelaide1:30 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov-15TBC vs TBC, FinalMelbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL





First round 

18 October, 2020 Sri Lanka vs Ireland, 1st Match, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Papua New Guinea vs Oman, 2nd Match, First Round Group A Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:00 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
19 October, 2020Bangladesh vs Namibia, 3rd Match, First Round Group B Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:00 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Qualifier B2 v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

20 October, 2020 Qualifier A3 v Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (2.00pm)
Sri Lanka v Qualifier A2, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (7.00pm)

21 October, 2020 Qualifier B3 v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (2.00pm)
Bangladesh v Qualifier B2, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

22 October, 2020 Qualifier A2 v Qualifier A3, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (2.00pm)
Sri Lanka v Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (7.00pm)

23 October, 2020 Qualifier B2 v Qualifier B3, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (2.00pm)
Bangladesh v Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (7.00pm)

Super 12 

24 October, 2020 Australia v Pakistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)
India v South Africa, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

25 October, 2020 A1 v B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (2.00pm)
New Zealand v Windies, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

26 October, 2020 Afghanistan v A2, Perth Stadium, Perth (2.00pm)
 England v B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

27 October, 2020 New Zealand v B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (7.00pm)

28 October, 2020 Afghanistan v B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (2.00pm)
Australia v Windies, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)

29 October, 2020 Pakistan v A1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)
 India v A2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)





30 October, 2020 England v South Africa, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)
Windies v B2, Perth Stadium, Perth (7.00pm)


31 October, 2020 Pakistan v New Zealand, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (2.00pm)
 Australia v A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)

1 November, 2020 South Africa v Afghanistan, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)
India v England, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

2 November, 2020 A2 v B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)
New Zealand v A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)





3 November, 2020 Pakistan v Windies, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)
 Australia v B2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

4 November, 2020 England v Afghanistan, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (7.00pm)


5 November, 2020 South Africa v A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)
India v B1, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

6 November, 2020 Pakistan v B2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (2.00pm)
 Australia v New Zealand, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

7 November, 2020 England v A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00pm)
Windies v A1, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (7.00pm)

8 November, 2020 South Africa v B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (2.00pm)
 India v Afghanistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)





Semi-finals

 11 November, 2020 – Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (7.00pm)
12 November, 2020 – Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (7.00pm)

Final 

15 November, 2020 – Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
Advertisement