Pakistan Post Parcel Rates List 2022

Pakistan Post has announced their parcel rates for the year 2022. This article will explore the various rates and services that are being offered by Pakistan Post. As always, we will provide you with an honest assessment of the pros and cons of each service. Stay tuned!

Pakistan Post Parcel Domestic/International Rates 2022

Pakistan Post is a government organization responsible for providing postal services in Pakistan. It is headquartered in Islamabad and has regional offices in all four provinces of the country. The organization has a wide network of post offices and offers a variety of postal services including mail delivery, money transfer, and package delivery. Pakistan Post also provides e-commerce services and is an active member of the Universal Postal Union.

Pakistan Post is committed to providing quality postal services to its customers and has a wide range of products and services that meet the needs of businesses and individuals. The organization offers a variety of postal services including mail delivery, money transfer, package delivery, and e-commerce services. Pakistan Post also provides a number of value-added services such as insurance and registered mail.

Pakistan Post has a wide network of post offices across the country that offer a variety of postal services. The organization also has regional offices in all four provinces of the country. Pakistan Post is an active member of the Universal Postal Union and is committed to providing quality postal services to its customers.

Pakistan Post Office Rates Per KG 2022 Domestic Parcels

The rates have been set according to the Pakistan Post Office’s weight categories, and are as follows:

WeightRate
Up to 1 KgRs. 100
Up to 3 KgRs.175
Up to 5 KgRs. 250
Up to 10 KgRs. 375
Up to 15 KgRs.500
Up to 20 KgRs. 625
Up to 25 KgRs. 750
Up to 30 KgRs. 875
Registration Fee for Parcels Rs. 75

The weight of registered parcels shall not exceed 30kg. Parcels heavier than this will have their limits lifted by customs, so keep an eye on what you’re sending!

Pakistan Post Office Rates International Parcels 2022

Pakistan Post Parcel Rates lit for the following categories of PakistanPost Services: Local (within Pakistan), International (between Pakistan and another country), and Transit (between two points within Pakistan). The Pakistan Post Regular Parcel Rates are different than the Pakistan Post Express Parcel Rates.

Name of countryFirst 1000 grmAdd. 1000 gram
AFGHANISTAN (AF)2,890595
ALBANIA (AL)2,9501,105
ALGERIA (DZ)2,630905
ANGOLA (AO)3,9702,175
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA (AG)4,2202,970
ARGENTINA (AR)5,6503,705
ARMENIA (AM)3,4501,420
ARUBA (AW)4,5603,040
AUSTRALIA (AU)3,5001,630
AUSTRIA (AT)2,970720
AZERBAIJAN (AZ)2,390490
BAHAMAS (BS)3,1301,860
BAHRAIN (BH)1,940395
BANGLADESH (BD)1,840425
BARBADOS (BB)4,4602,995
BELARUS (BY)3,0501,030
BELGIUM (BE)3,990910
BELIZE (BZ)3,9902,170
BENIN (BJ)3,4602,055
BHUTAN (BT)2,590730
BOLIVIA (BO)5,5503,530
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVENIA (BA)3,9702,115
BOSTAWANA (BW)4,4802,370
BRAZIL (BR)5,5303,425
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM (BN)2,070730
BULGARIA (BG)2,750990
BURKINA FASO (BF)3,9102,190
BURUNDI (BI)4,0702,115
CAMBODIA (KH)2,100665
CAMEROON (CM)3,7802,075
CANADA (CA)4,0101,925
CAPE VERDE (CV)3,8402,095
CENTRAL AFRICAN REP (CF)3,8702,045
CHAD (TD)3,6202,080
CHILE (CL)6,1504,135
CHILE – EASTER ISLANDS (CL)5,8704,475
CHINA (CN)2,450810
CHINA – HONG KONG (HK)3,140765
CHINA – MACAO (MO)2,920810
COLOMBIA (CO)4,2402,145
COMOROS (KM)3,3802,050
CONGO (CG)3,5002,070
COSTA RICA (CR)5,4603,440
COTE D’IVOIRE (CI)4,0002,390
CROTIA (HR)2,500915
CUBA (CU)3,1701,490
CURACAO (CW)3,7602,050
CYPRUS (CY)2,480545
CZECH (CZ)2,680960
DEM. REP. OF KOREA (KP)2,560710
DEM. REP. OF CONGO (CD)3,9902,110
DENMARK (DK)3,050780
DJIBOUTI (DJ)3,6402,070
DOMINICA (DM)4,2802,975
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (DO)3,1701,860
ECUADOR (EC)4,1502,250
EGYPT (EG)2,530710
EL SALVADOR (SV)3,4802,110
EQUATORIAL GUINEA (GQ)3,2802,040
ERITREA (ER)4,0802,110
ESTONIA (EE)3,0201,025
ETHIOPIA (ET)1,950760
FIJI (FJ)4,1202,530
FINLAND (FI)3,9201,160
 ALAND ISLANDS (AX)1,930685
FRANCE (FR)3,170860
FRENCH GUIANA (GF)5,3103,000
FRENCH POLYNESIA (PF)3,6201,340
GUADELOUPE (GP)3,7901,475
MARTINIQUE (MQ)3,7901,475
MAYOTTE (YT)3,9701,650
NEW CALEDONIA (NC)4,5201,920
REUNION (RE)4,3802,065
SAINT PIERRE & MIQUELON (PM)4,3101,995
WALLIS & FUTUNA (WF)4,0902,270
GABON (GA)3,8002,155
GAMBIA (GM)3,7002,015
GEORGIA (GE)3,5001,065
GERMANY (DE)3,800855
GHANA (GH)3,9701,890
GREAT BRITAIN (GB)3,9101,175
– ANGUILLA (AL)2,7401,450
– ASCENSION (SH)2,8101,540
– BERMUDA (BM)4,8903,030
– CAYMAN ISLANDS (KY)5,8104,140
– FALKLAND ISLANDS   (FK)2,510930
– GIBRALTAR (GI)2,8901,500
– MONTSERRAT (MS)2,7801,535
– PITCAIRN ISLANDS (PN)3,5801,380
– ST. HELENA (SH)2,9501,540
– TRISTAN DA CUHNA (TA)2,7801,545
– TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS (TC)4,2202,970
– VIRGIN ISLANDS (VG)2,7901,455
GREECE (GR)2,520735
GRENADA (GD)4,3602,985
GUATEMALA (GT)4,3903,115
GUINEA (GN)3,7902,085
GUINEA-BISSAU (GW)4,8002,605
GUYANA (GY)3,7001,945
HAITI (HT)3,2001,865
HONDURAS (HN)3,5202,115
HUNGRY (HU)3,3101,060
ICELAND (IS)4,6501,770
INDIA (IN)2,650440
INDONESIA (ID)2,9801,055
IRAN (IR)3,080510
IRAQ (IQ)1,750395
IRELAND (IE)3,040930
ITALY (IT)2,880835
JAMAICA (JM)3,5601,985
JAPAN (JP)2,8501,015
JORDAN (JO)2,230625
KAZAKHSTAN (KZ)3,7701,640
KENYA (KE)2,610855
KIRIBATI (KI)2,9901,525
KOREA (KR)2,870850
KUWAIT (KW)1,920380
KYRGYZDTAN (KG)3,5501,970
LAO PEOPLE’S DEM. REP. (LA)2,230705
LATVIA (LV)2,6101,100
LEBANON (LB)2,260540
LESOTHO (LS)3,8202,105
LIBERIA (LR)3,4602,055
LIBYAN JAMAHIRIYA (LY)3,9502,150
LIECHTENSTEIN (LI)4,0502,220
LITHUANIA (LT)3,110975
LUXEMBOURG (LU)2,750940
MADAGASCAR (MG)4,0302,070
MALAWI (MW)4,1702,165
MALAYSIA (MY)2,460665
MALDIVES (MV)2,250610
MALI (ML)4,2802,810
MALTA (MT)3,1001,200
MAURITANIA (MR)4,5402,590
MAURITIUS (MU)3,5601,925
MEXICO (MX)4,7003,170
MOLDOVA (MD)3,4001,325
MONACO3,9101,485
MONGOLIA (MN)3,3801,345
MONTENEGRO (ME)4,2902,070
MOROCCO (MA)2,6901,025
MOZAMBIQUE (MZ)4,1902,135
MYANMAR (MM)1,930465
NAMIBIA (NA)3,7202,080
NAURU (NR)3,6202,375
NEPAL (NP)1,620310
NETHERLANDS (NL)2,930855
 – BONAIRE, SABA & SINT AUSTATIUS2,360900
NEWZEALAND (NZ)4,0601,900
 – COOK ISLANDS (CK)4,1501,990
NICARAGUA (NI)3,5502,140
NIGER (NE)4,5203,085
NIGERIA (NG)3,5901,215
NORWAY (NO)3,950935
OMAN (OM)1,960320
PALESTINE (PS)1,770495
PANAMA (PA)3,3502,055
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (PG)4,3301,865
PARAGUAY (PY)3,9202,400
PERU (PE)4,4002,495
PHILIPPINES (PH)2,360910
POLAND (PL)3,2001,140
PORTUGAL (PT)3,7601,340
QATAR (QA)2,5501,090
ROMANIA (RO)3,6601,220
RUSSIAN FED. (RU)3,9101,005
RWANDA (RW)3,7402,100
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS (KN)2,7801,450
SAINT LUCIA (LC)3,4002,050
SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES (VC)2,9601,530
SINT MAARTEN(SX)2,7601,455
SAMOA (WS)3,0501,675
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE (ST)2,8401,460
SAUDI ARABIA (SA)1,980635
SENEGAL (SN)3,5101,885
SERBIA (RS)3,060825
SEYCHELLES (SC)2,240810
SIERRA LEONE (SL)3,6902,085
SINGAPORE (SG)2,540810
SLOVAKIA (SK)3,1201,475
SLOVENIA (SI)2,7101,020
SOLOMON ISLANDS (SB)3,8402,505
SOMALIA (SO)3,2802,040
SOUTH AFRICA (ZA)3,2901,340
SOUTH SUDAN (SS)2,4601,185
SPAIN (ES)3,120945
SRI LANKA (LK)1,870450
SUDAN (SD)2,400660
SURINAME (SR)3,4502,075
SWAZILAND (SZ)3,4202,050
SWEDEN (SE)3,370825
SWITZERLAND (CH)2,830840
SYRIAN ARAB REP (SY)3,3401,815
TAIWAN (TW)3,160730
TAJIKISTAN (TJ)3,2601,760
TANZANIA (TZ)2,8301,245
THAILAND (TH)2,310610
THE EX-YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA (MK)2,9001,260
TIMOR-LESTE (TL)3,3102,035
TOGO (TG)4,0602,350
TONGA (TO)4,0102,520
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (TT)3,3101,880
TUNSIA (TN)3,5001,640
TURKEY (TR)2,810775
TURKMENISTAN (TM) 3,1101,690
TUVALU (TV)3,7402,500
UGANDA (UG)3,6802,080
UKRAINE (UA)3,9701,080
UAE (AE)1,850330
URUGUAY (UY)4,6702,460
USA (US)3,8602,095
UZBEKISTAN (UZ)4,3801,375
VANUATU (VU)3,8702,580
VATICAN (VA)2,9801,280
VENEZUELA (VE)4,4802,930
VIET NAM (VN)2,200700
YEMEN (YE)2,6001,170
ZAMBIA (ZM)3,6002,100
ZIMBABWE (ZW)4,4302,260

Pakistan Post delivers parcels to over 190 countries worldwide. The rates for parcel delivery vary depending on the destination country, the size and weight of the parcel, and the delivery option selected.

To find out how much it will cost to deliver your parcel, simply enter the relevant information into our online quote tool. You’ll then be able to compare the prices of different delivery options and choose the one that best suits your needs.

If you’re sending a parcel to Pakistan, we can offer you a range of delivery options to suit your budget and timescale. Our economy service is perfect for those who are not in a hurry, while our express service offers a guaranteed delivery time for those who need their parcel to arrive quickly.

Whatever service you choose, you can be sure that your parcel will be delivered safely

and on time. We even offer a tracking service so that you can keep an eye on its progress every step of the way.

If you have any questions about our Pakistan parcel delivery services, please don’t hesitate to contact us. Our team will be happy to help you with anything you need, from choosing the right service to track your parcel.

error: Content is protected !!